Sol De Caraubas Apartment
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Canoeing Hiking |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring a beachfront location a 5-minute walk from Caraubas Beach, Sol De Caraubas Apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also available at this apartment.
To enjoy your vacation in Caraubas, stay at the 4-room apartment, which is 2.9 km from Lagoa Peracabu and 4.2 km from Cape Sao Roque. Sol De Caraubas Apartment is at a distance of 36 km from Touros. This property is located a 10-minute drive from Parrachos de Maracajau.
At the apartment, a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort.
The accommodation offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator. This apartment also provides guests with coffee and tea making facilities.
- Local attractions
- Tribo do Kite4.1 km
- Tree of Love4.9 km
- Maxaranguape Beach4.9 km
- Lagoa Peracabu2.9 km
- Caraubas Beach150 m
- Peracabu3 km
- Parrachos de Maracajau4.8 km
- Cape Sao Roque4.2 km
- Airports
- Augusto Severo57 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Aqua park
- Live entertainment
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Sol De Caraubas apartment?
Guests of Sol De Caraubas apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Lagoa Peracabu, placed about 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Parrachos de Maracajau (4.9 km) as well as Cape Sao Roque (4.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Sol De Caraubas apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Sol De Caraubas apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Does Sol De Caraubas apartment offer parking?
Sol De Caraubas apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Sol De Caraubas apartment?
Guests of Sol De Caraubas apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and a dishwasher as well. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
Up to 4 guests can be accommodated at the apartment.